2024 Competition Results
ADTS @ Goose Creek Memorial -2/3/24
Solo - Natalie Canales - 1st Runner-up
Officers -
Sweepstakes
Best overall - silver
1st Runner-Up
Team -
Sweepstakes & Gussie Nell Davis Award of excellence
Jazz - Judges Award
Lyrical - Judges Award
Novelty - Judges Award
Pom - Judges Award
Best overall - platinum
1st Runner-up Small team
BEST OF THE BEST - 4th Runner up
JV Belles -
Division 1 - Team Pom
Judges award
Crowdpleasers @ Clear Lake HS - 2/17/24
Soloist-
Natalie Canales - high platinum
Shanya Gordon - Diamond
Officers -
Contemporary - Winner - platinum
Hip hop - Winner - platinum
Jazz - Winner - platinum
GRAND CHAMPION Medium officers
Team -
Pom - 2nd Runner Up- platinum
Lyrical - Winner - platinum
Novelty - Winner - platinum
Jazz - Winner - high platinum
GRAND CHAMPION TEAM
Solo - Natalie Canales - 1st Runner-up
Officers -
Sweepstakes
Best overall - silver
1st Runner-Up
Team -
Sweepstakes & Gussie Nell Davis Award of excellence
Jazz - Judges Award
Lyrical - Judges Award
Novelty - Judges Award
Pom - Judges Award
Best overall - platinum
1st Runner-up Small team
BEST OF THE BEST - 4th Runner up
JV Belles -
Division 1 - Team Pom
Judges award
Crowdpleasers @ Clear Lake HS - 2/17/24
Soloist-
Natalie Canales - high platinum
Shanya Gordon - Diamond
Officers -
Contemporary - Winner - platinum
Hip hop - Winner - platinum
Jazz - Winner - platinum
GRAND CHAMPION Medium officers
Team -
Pom - 2nd Runner Up- platinum
Lyrical - Winner - platinum
Novelty - Winner - platinum
Jazz - Winner - high platinum
GRAND CHAMPION TEAM
2023 Competition Results
ADTS @ Goose Creek Memorial -2/4/23
Solos -
Rosalia Gonzalez & Kara Christensen - Division 1
Ema Martinez - 4th Runner-up
Ensemble -
Winner - Medium Ensemble
Officers -
Sweepstakes and Gussie Nell Davis Award of Excellence
Judges Award - Jazz, Contemporary & Novelty
Best Overall - Platinum
Best in Class - Medium Officers
Team -
Sweepstakes and Gussie Nell Davis Award of Excellence
Judges Award - Jazz & Pom
Best Overall - Platinum
Best in Class - Medium team
BEST OF THE BEST - 4th Runner up
JV Belles -
Division 1 - Team Pom
Crowdpleasers @ Clear Lake HS - 2/18/23
Solos -
Kara Christensen & Rosalia Gonzalez - Platinum
Ema Martinez - High Platinum
Ensemble -
Hip Hop Ensemble - Platinum
Officers -
Contemporary - Winner - Platinum - Outstanding Choreography
Jazz - 1st Runner-Up - Platinum - Outstanding Choreography
Novelty - Winner - Platinum - Outstanding Choreography
Crowdpleaser Award - Officer Novelty
Classic Medium Officer - WINNER!
Team -
Contemporary - 2nd Runner-up - Platinum
Pom - 1st Runner-Up - Platinum - Outstanding Choreography & Performance Quality
Jazz - 2nd Runner - Up - Platinum - Outstanding Choreography
2nd Runner -up Medium classic team
10th Place Overall Classic Team
Solos -
Rosalia Gonzalez & Kara Christensen - Division 1
Ema Martinez - 4th Runner-up
Ensemble -
Winner - Medium Ensemble
Officers -
Sweepstakes and Gussie Nell Davis Award of Excellence
Judges Award - Jazz, Contemporary & Novelty
Best Overall - Platinum
Best in Class - Medium Officers
Team -
Sweepstakes and Gussie Nell Davis Award of Excellence
Judges Award - Jazz & Pom
Best Overall - Platinum
Best in Class - Medium team
BEST OF THE BEST - 4th Runner up
JV Belles -
Division 1 - Team Pom
Crowdpleasers @ Clear Lake HS - 2/18/23
Solos -
Kara Christensen & Rosalia Gonzalez - Platinum
Ema Martinez - High Platinum
Ensemble -
Hip Hop Ensemble - Platinum
Officers -
Contemporary - Winner - Platinum - Outstanding Choreography
Jazz - 1st Runner-Up - Platinum - Outstanding Choreography
Novelty - Winner - Platinum - Outstanding Choreography
Crowdpleaser Award - Officer Novelty
Classic Medium Officer - WINNER!
Team -
Contemporary - 2nd Runner-up - Platinum
Pom - 1st Runner-Up - Platinum - Outstanding Choreography & Performance Quality
Jazz - 2nd Runner - Up - Platinum - Outstanding Choreography
2nd Runner -up Medium classic team
10th Place Overall Classic Team
2022 Competition Results
ADTS @ Goose Creek Memorial -2/5/22
Solos -
Staci Islas - WINNER
Ema Martinez - 2nd Runner-up
Mariah Mendieta - 4th Runner-up
Ensemble -
Best in class Duet - Minnie & Jenae
Hip hop ensemble - best in class
Officers -
Sweepstakes
Hip hop - Judges Award
Best Overall - silver
1st Runner- UP - officers
Team -
Sweepstakes & Gussie Nell Davis award of excellence
Jazz - Judges Award
Lyrical - Judges Award
Pom - Judges Award
Best overall - platinum
Best overall - WINNER
2nd place best of the best (overall ranking entire contest)
WOW - team pom
JV Belles team Pom - Division 1
Crowdpleasers @ Bridgeland - 2/12/22
Hip hop ensemble - winner
Officers -
1st runner up overall Large team
Jazz - platinum
2nd place runner up overall officers showcase elite
Team -
2nd runner up large team
Jazz - platinum
Solos -
Staci Islas - WINNER
Ema Martinez - 2nd Runner-up
Mariah Mendieta - 4th Runner-up
Ensemble -
Best in class Duet - Minnie & Jenae
Hip hop ensemble - best in class
Officers -
Sweepstakes
Hip hop - Judges Award
Best Overall - silver
1st Runner- UP - officers
Team -
Sweepstakes & Gussie Nell Davis award of excellence
Jazz - Judges Award
Lyrical - Judges Award
Pom - Judges Award
Best overall - platinum
Best overall - WINNER
2nd place best of the best (overall ranking entire contest)
WOW - team pom
JV Belles team Pom - Division 1
Crowdpleasers @ Bridgeland - 2/12/22
Hip hop ensemble - winner
Officers -
1st runner up overall Large team
Jazz - platinum
- 2nd runner up
- 1st runner up
- Winner
2nd place runner up overall officers showcase elite
Team -
2nd runner up large team
Jazz - platinum
- 1st runner up
- Winner
- 1st runner up
2021 Competition Results
Solos -
Mariah Mendieta - 4th Runner up
Officers -
Sweepstakes & Gussie Nell Davis award of excellence
Jazz - Judges Award
Contemporary - Judges Award
Hip hop - Judges Award
Best overall - silver
Best in class - 2nd Runner UP
Team -
Sweepstakes
Jazz - Judges Award
Pom - Judges Award
Best overall - silver
Best in class - 1st RU
JV belles - Division 1
Novelty - Judges award
Mariah Mendieta - 4th Runner up
Officers -
Sweepstakes & Gussie Nell Davis award of excellence
Jazz - Judges Award
Contemporary - Judges Award
Hip hop - Judges Award
Best overall - silver
Best in class - 2nd Runner UP
Team -
Sweepstakes
Jazz - Judges Award
Pom - Judges Award
Best overall - silver
Best in class - 1st RU
JV belles - Division 1
Novelty - Judges award
2020 Competition Results
Crowdpleasers @ Cy-Woods - February 1st, 2020
Trinity - 1st runner up
Hip hop - 1st runner up
Officers -
Super Sweepstakes - 90’s and above
Modern - winner
Jazz - 2nd Runner - up
Hip hop - winner
2nd Runner-up officers
Team -
Super sweepstakes - 90’s and above
Pom - 1st Runner-up
Contemporary - winner
Jazz - 2nd Runner-up
Crowd pleaser award - team Pom
2nd Runner-up
Academic award
4th overall - circle of champions
ADTS - Dekaney HS - February 29th, 2020
Solo finalist -
Ema Martinez - 4th RU
Mariah Mendieta - 3rd RU
Ensembles -
Duet- Jennifer Tarin/Elizabeth Francis - winner!!!
Trinity - 1st Runner-up
HH - 2nd Runner-up
Officers -
Sweepstakes & Gussie Nell Davis award of excellence
Jazz - Judges award
Modern - judges award
Hip hop - judges award
Best overall - platinum
1st Runner up large team officers
WOW Award - Officer jazz
Team -
Sweepstakes & Gussie Nell Davis award of excellence
Jazz - judges award
Pom - judges award
Contemporary - judges award
Best overall - platinum
Winner Large team division!!!!
3rd place best of the best (overall ranking entire contest)
Academic Champions - 3rd place
Outstanding team (voted on by directors)
Outstanding director (voted on by directors)
JV Belles - Div 1
Judges award
Trinity - 1st runner up
Hip hop - 1st runner up
Officers -
Super Sweepstakes - 90’s and above
Modern - winner
Jazz - 2nd Runner - up
Hip hop - winner
2nd Runner-up officers
Team -
Super sweepstakes - 90’s and above
Pom - 1st Runner-up
Contemporary - winner
Jazz - 2nd Runner-up
Crowd pleaser award - team Pom
2nd Runner-up
Academic award
4th overall - circle of champions
ADTS - Dekaney HS - February 29th, 2020
Solo finalist -
Ema Martinez - 4th RU
Mariah Mendieta - 3rd RU
Ensembles -
Duet- Jennifer Tarin/Elizabeth Francis - winner!!!
Trinity - 1st Runner-up
HH - 2nd Runner-up
Officers -
Sweepstakes & Gussie Nell Davis award of excellence
Jazz - Judges award
Modern - judges award
Hip hop - judges award
Best overall - platinum
1st Runner up large team officers
WOW Award - Officer jazz
Team -
Sweepstakes & Gussie Nell Davis award of excellence
Jazz - judges award
Pom - judges award
Contemporary - judges award
Best overall - platinum
Winner Large team division!!!!
3rd place best of the best (overall ranking entire contest)
Academic Champions - 3rd place
Outstanding team (voted on by directors)
Outstanding director (voted on by directors)
JV Belles - Div 1
Judges award
2019 Competition Results
Crowd pleasers @ Bridgeland HS
Officers -
Sweepstakes 90’s and above
Lyrical - winner
Modern - winner
Jazz - winner
Grand Champion - Small Team Officers
Trinity - Medium Ensemble -
2nd Runner - Up
Celebrities -
Sweepstakes - 90’s and above
Jazz - 1st RU
Pom - winner
Contemporary - winner
Crowd pleaser award - POM
Outstanding choreography - POM
Academic award
Grand champion - Small Team
JV Belles -
Silver sweepstakes
Jazz - winner
Lyrical - winner
Academic award
ADTS @ Plano Sr. HS
Solo Finalist - Raquel Arreguin - 2nd Runner Up
Trinity - Medium Ensemble - 1st place
Officers -
Sweepstakes
Modern - judges award
Lyrical - judges award
Best Overall - gold (presentation, choreography & precision)
Best in Class - WINNER!!
Celebrities -
Academic champion
Sweepstakes & GND
Jazz - Judges award
Pom - judges award
Contemporary - judges award
WOW factor - Team Pom
Best Overall - gold (presentation, choreography & precision)
Best in Class - WINNER!!!
6th place best of the best (out of 32 teams)
JV Belles -
Academic champion
Double division 1
Jazz - judges award
Officers -
Sweepstakes 90’s and above
Lyrical - winner
Modern - winner
Jazz - winner
Grand Champion - Small Team Officers
Trinity - Medium Ensemble -
2nd Runner - Up
Celebrities -
Sweepstakes - 90’s and above
Jazz - 1st RU
Pom - winner
Contemporary - winner
Crowd pleaser award - POM
Outstanding choreography - POM
Academic award
Grand champion - Small Team
JV Belles -
Silver sweepstakes
Jazz - winner
Lyrical - winner
Academic award
ADTS @ Plano Sr. HS
Solo Finalist - Raquel Arreguin - 2nd Runner Up
Trinity - Medium Ensemble - 1st place
Officers -
Sweepstakes
Modern - judges award
Lyrical - judges award
Best Overall - gold (presentation, choreography & precision)
Best in Class - WINNER!!
Celebrities -
Academic champion
Sweepstakes & GND
Jazz - Judges award
Pom - judges award
Contemporary - judges award
WOW factor - Team Pom
Best Overall - gold (presentation, choreography & precision)
Best in Class - WINNER!!!
6th place best of the best (out of 32 teams)
JV Belles -
Academic champion
Double division 1
Jazz - judges award
2018 Competition Results
Cy-Creek Champion Dance
February 10th, 2018 Celebrity Officers - Judges award - 90’s and above all dances/all judges Officer jazz - 2nd runner up Officer contemporary - 2nd runner up Officer novelty - 1st runner up Technique award 2nd runner up - Small Team division Trinity medium ensemble - 2nd runner up Celebrities – Judges Award - 90’s and above all dances/all judges Team jazz - winner Team military - winner Team modern - winner 2nd runner up – Small team division Showmanship award JV Belles - Double superior – Two routines receiving superior ratings JV novelty - winner ADTS - Morton Ranch February 17th, 2018 Trinity Medium Ensemble - WINNER! Officers Award of excellence/Gussie Nell Davis award of excellence (93 and above from all judges/all dances) Jazz – Judges Award Contemporary - Judges Award Novelty - Judges Award Best Overall – GOLD (presentation, precision & choreography) Best in Class - 2nd Runner-Up Team Award of excellence/ Gussie Nell Davis award of excellence (93 and above from all judges/all dances) Jazz - Judges Award Military - Judges Award Modern - Judges Award Best Overall – GOLD (technique, presentation & choreography) Best in Class - 4th Runner Up JV Belles - Double division 1 Jazz - Judges Award Novelty - Judges Award |
|
2016 Competition Results
Showmakers of America - Pearland Dawson HS -
February 13, 2016 Giselle Perales - Solo Semi-Finalist Trinity - 3rd place Spirit Officers - 2nd place Officers - Sweepstakes Showmanship Award - Hip Hop & Jazz Officer Hip Hop - WINNER Officer Jazz - 3rd place Officer Lyrical - 2nd place Team - Sweepstakes Judges Award (90+ on all routines) Showmanship - Jazz, Lyrical and Military Choreography - Military Team Military - 2nd Place Team Lyrical - 2nd Place American Dance/Drill Team - Houston Regionals - Spring Dekaney HS - February 27th, 2016 Giselle Perales - 4th Runner - up Solo Finalist Trinity - Medium Ensemble Winner Spirit Officers - Division 1 JV Belles - Division 1 Officers - Sweepstakes & Gussie Nell Davis Award of Excellence (90's + all routines/judges) Judges Award - Officer Jazz Judges Award - Officer Hip Hop Judges Award - Officer Lyrical Best Overall - Technique, Precision, Presentation and Choreography Medium Team Officer WINNER! Team - Sweepstakes & Gussie Nell Davis Award of Excellence (90's + all routines/judges) Judges Award - Team Jazz Judges Award - Team Military Best Overall - Technique, Precision, Presentation and Choreography 2nd Runner Up Medium Team |
|